The field of information technology is the world’s fastest-growing area. In recent years, constantly developing IT field has become an integral part of all spheres and daily life of human activities and socio-economic relations.
This field is relatively new in Azerbaijan. However, it saw many achievements in the short term. The World Economic Forum highly appreciates Azerbaijan in the field of development of information and communication technologies.
In today’s fastest growing segment of the digital age, Azerbaijan’s internet segment has expanded significantly.
Over the past 10 years, many important projects have been implemented in the field of information technology, resulting in a need for written and simultaneous interpretation. To implement such projects, The Ministry of Communication holds conferences, forums. In most cases, Atlant Translations LLC was assigned to provide simultaneous interpretation services and simultaneous interpretation equipment.We have made the following translations in IT:
– Translation of software manuals;
– Operating instructions;
– Hardware and software maintenance instructions;
– Technical specifications of PC, hardware and etc.
– Telecommunication projects, drawing,designing and planning documentation for the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of Azerbaijan Republic, Aztelekom LLC and Bakcell.
Atlant Translations LLC has also undertaken translation of Windows applications and other IT applications, software, telephone programs (eg. iCloud) and others.
Among our IT clients are the Ministry of Communications, Microsoft and others.