Translation in the field of construction
In recent years, Azerbaijani economy has achieved great success. As a result of economic reforms in the country, the field of construction, like other non-oil sector related fields, has been rapidly developing, with the application of the most advanced technologies.
At present,rapid development of construction and engineering sector in Azerbaijan has resulted in construction companies moving to a new level, i.e. offering their services in the international market.
Atlant Translations LLC,in its turn, also takes advantage of this development. Thus, we have very experienced translators specializing in construction, engineering sector. Over the years we have gained best practice in providing written translation services in the fields of architecture, construction, engineering, design, renovation, repair, maintenance, engineering, lighting, security systems and written instructions.
Cooperation with a number of large companies also continues to this day. As an example of these companies we can show WoodKenny, Azimport, Sade, Symphony, Heerim, Benkons, DORÇE, CCIC and others.